ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danubia out bound Gothenburg 061209
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’36.08” N, 8°29’22.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 171° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Oldenburg V Nok
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 06:00:04 UTCOldenburg V Nok
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:27 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 30th, 17:00:17 UTCKalmar
2017 November 28th, 17:00:45 UTCRostock
2017 November 25th, 05:00:00 UTCWismar
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:22 UTCAgnesberg
2017 November 16th, 22:00:42 UTCBremen
2017 November 14th, 00:30:24 UTCVanesborg
2017 November 12th, 13:00:57 UTCSurte
2017 November 9th, 08:00:11 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Danubia
© Wil Weijsters
Danubia
© foggy
Danubia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!