ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SOPHIE - IMO 9073062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MSC SOPHIEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073062Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 21/10/2006
Flag:Panama
Sisters:MSC Martina,MSC Monicaa and MSC Rosella
Ex-Name(s):MAERSK COLOMBO
Call Sign:3FKP7
Gross tonnage:37398
Year of build:1993
Length overall:243.27 m
Registered Breadth:32.20 m
Draught:12.106 m
Ship's Speed:22.00 kn
Shipbuilder/Place:Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd./Koje-gun
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sophie
IMO:9073062
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351268000
Callsign:3FKP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colombo (Until 1997 Jun)
- Hansa Australia (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,600 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°7’42.36” N, 6°34’33.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 209° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 21st, 23:00:06 UTCDakar
2018 July 15th, 02:30:19 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 13th, 07:00:24 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 11th, 00:50:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 03:00:46 UTCAntwerp "8b
2018 July 10th, 03:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 10th, 02:30:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 8th, 11:00:20 UTCLondon
2018 June 5th, 10:00:21 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
MSC Sophie
© Pilot Frans
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!