Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lumber State - IMO 7037038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Lumber StateAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Panamanian registered bulker sailing Napier 9.3.85

IMO Added 7037038 9,979grt built 1970 - Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1879
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair Lee
Former name(s):
- Lumbe (Until 1990 Oct)
- Lumber State (Until 1986)
- Kenan Maru (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,088 tons
Summer DWT:17,302 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!