ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Tulip - IMO 9272955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:Red TulipAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272955Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia 12-12-2006

Call Sign: VRYO6 Gross tonnage: 39746
Year of build: 2003
Flag: Hong Kong, China


Vessel Identification
Name:Pantazis L
IMO:9272955
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013183
Callsign:A8LF9
Former name(s):
- Red Tulip (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,746 tons
Summer DWT:76,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pantazis L
© Sirius Marine
PANTAZIS L
© Gena Anfimov
PANTAZIS L
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!