ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eduard Oldendorff - IMO 9228382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Eduard OldendorffAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228382Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Eduard Oldendorff, arriving Santos 12.11.06

IMO Number: 9228382
Call Sign ELYZ6
Port of Registry Monrovia

Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co. KG, Lübeck, Germany
Length overall 171.80 m
Registered Length 164.33 m
Registered Breadth 27.00 m
Moulded Depth 14.80 m
Draught 10.550 m
Gross Tonnage 19882
Net Tonnage 10476
Deadweight 32.256 t

Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Saiki-City, Japan - hull nr 1103
Keellaying 2000-10-21
Launching 2000-12-25
Completion 2001-02-26
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:9228382
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003275
Callsign:V7PS2
Former name(s):
- Eduard Oldendorff (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:31,640 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’9.79” N, 25°44’54.49” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 199° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 06:00:44 UTCBelgium
2018 July 27th, 06:00:36 UTCGent
2018 July 12th, 06:00:11 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 June 17th, 00:01:29 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Ske
2018 June 17th, 00:01:24 UTCGr Skg
2018 June 17th, 00:01:23 UTCGr Skg
2018 June 17th, 00:01:23 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:23 UTCGr Ske
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS
© Maxi Alonso
AEOLOS
© Maxi Alonso
AEOLOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 28, 2006 17:56 (11 years ago)
Yes!
I love all Oldendorff Vessels. In this time, santos had 3 EO's sisters ships: EDUARD OLDENDOFF, GRETKE OLDENDORFF and GERTRUDE OLDENDORFF. A Fantastic Day!

rgrds

Gustavo
Marcelo Lopes on Dec 14, 2006 01:24 (11 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne

Thanks, An Oldendorff vessel is beautifull in any way and photo conditions

Here in Santos we (all of us, Gustavo, Me, Vaz, Bruno, Rafael, Rogerio) are crazy for the " EO´s" :-)

Greetz
Marcelo
Marie-Anne on Dec 13, 2006 19:54 (11 years ago)
Fantatsic picture! Great looking ship and very nice angle.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!