ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vinland Saga - IMO 8126549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Vinland SagaAdded:Dec 17, 2020
Captured:September 08, 1989IMO:8126549Hits:224
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen Überseehafen 08.09.1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave Trader
IMO:8126549
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377934000
Callsign:J8AF6
Former name(s):
- Vinland Saga (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:972 tons
Summer DWT:1,605 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Tsunami Marine
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’19.66” N, 80°13’53.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (286°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 6th, 13:00:19 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
VINLAND SAGA
© Yvon Perchoc
VINLAND SAGA
© Cees Bustraan
VINLAND SAGA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Jan 02, 2021 14:57 (2 months ago)
The design of the cranes is very nice.
minthi on Jan 02, 2021 11:22 (2 months ago)
Thank you, one of my rare photos of the "Überseehafen" in Bremen, now out of service and filled up for more than 20 years...
Dеnis on Dec 20, 2020 22:59 (2 months ago)
Excellent!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!