ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRAGUE - IMO 9253301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC PRAGUEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253301Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S MSC PRAGUE leaving Santos on 11.10.06

Ex-Name(s) MSC Prague, BARCELONA BRIDGE
IMO-No. 9253301
Call Sign A8CJ2
Flag Liberia
Port of Registry Monrovia
Norddeutsche Reederei H. Schuldt GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany

Length overall 260.11 m
Registered Length 246.54 m
Registered Breadth 32.20 m
Moulded Depth 14.667 m
Draught 12.000 m
Gross Tonnage 41078
Net Tonnage 23997
Deadweight 48.874 mt

Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan, South Korea, hull nr. 1451
Keellaying 2003-01-07
Launching 2003-03-30
Completion 2003-05-30

4.000 Teus
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prague
IMO:9253301
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090655
Callsign:A8CJ2
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep 05)
- Northern Delicacy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 27, 2013 01:47 (4 years ago)
IMO 9253301
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!