ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maple Valley - IMO 9342877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Maple ValleyAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9342877Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Santos on 21/10/2006
Flag:Panama
Call Sign:3ECQ5
Gross tonnage:39768
Year of build:2005
Length between Perpendicular:217 m
Molded Breadth(M):32.26
Builder:IMABARI SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fair Lady
IMO:9342877
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249875000
Callsign:9HA2051
Former name(s):
- Maple Valley (Until 2009 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,768 tons
Summer DWT:76,608 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIR LADY
© samtmendher
FAIR LADY
© samtmendher
FAIR LADY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!