ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2529 - IMO 8727848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Amur 2529Added:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8727848Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amur 13.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyumen 2
IMO:8727848
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511107000
Callsign:T8A2065
Former name(s):
- Amur 2529 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’43.31” N, 29°10’22.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 214° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 08:00:55 UTCTurkey
2017 November 15th, 08:00:52 UTCAzov
2017 November 15th, 08:00:47 UTCAzov
2017 November 15th, 08:00:14 UTCRostov
2017 November 15th, 08:00:08 UTCBandirma
2017 August 23rd, 14:00:21 UTCTuzla
2017 July 25th, 08:00:11 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
ARKANOOR-2
© NeilB
TYUMEN-2
© Pilot Frans
TYUMEN-2
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!