ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ABILITY - IMO 9259680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:SANKO ABILITYAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9259680Hits:2,457
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Type: Tanker
Built: 2002
Builder: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Sasebo, Japan
DWT: 84999
Owner: ABILITY TANKSHIP LTD., Monrovia, Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bls Ability
IMO:9259680
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011265
Callsign:ELXX8
Former name(s):
- Sanko Ability (Until 2013 Sep 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,199 tons
Summer DWT:84,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’22.2” N, 37°20’57.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 244° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ist
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCSarroch
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 12th, 07:00:02 UTCSarroch
2018 August 5th, 07:00:22 UTCMarsa El Hamra
2018 August 4th, 18:30:21 UTCTrieste
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:48 UTCLy Zue
2018 August 1st, 12:00:00 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 26th, 13:30:51 UTCFos,france
2018 July 14th, 16:00:12 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 11th, 11:00:13 UTCSidi Kirer
More Of This Ship
SANTA CRUZ I
© Dennis Mortimer
SANTA CRUZ I
© Dennis Mortimer
SANTA CRUZ I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 04, 2008 06:54 (10 years ago)
Hello Darijan.
What a great shot of "Sanko Ability"you got here.
Plenty hits too and some comments.
A well done job Darijan.Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regads.
Knut Helge.
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 17, 2007 01:13 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Sanko vessel, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!