ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIKA SCHULTE - IMO 9215892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:HENRIKA SCHULTEAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9215892Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/s Henrika Schulte, arriving Santos on 11.11.06

IMO: 9215892
Call Sign: ELZF7
Gross tonnage: 26.718 mt
build: 2001
Flag: Liberia
VORSETZEN, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Promise
IMO:9215892
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235056954
Callsign:MVLE2
Former name(s):
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2007 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Atacama (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’16.4” N, 5°25’10.11” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 58° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 13:00:37 UTCEsalg
2018 February 8th, 20:30:36 UTCWfo
2018 February 8th, 05:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 February 6th, 23:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 January 30th, 01:00:25 UTCEsalg
2018 January 18th, 23:00:16 UTCPapcn
2017 December 11th, 19:00:52 UTCMaptm
2017 December 7th, 13:00:06 UTCEsbcn
2017 December 5th, 23:00:09 UTCItgoa
2017 December 1st, 07:00:45 UTCMtmar
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN PROMISE
© Salvador de la Rubia
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!