ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ANDES - IMO 9176682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ANDESAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9176682Hits:956
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S Alianca Andes, arriving santos on 11.11.06

IMO: 9176682
Call Sign: DDGY
Gross tonnage: 16.211 mt
build: 1998
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt Dagr
IMO:9176682
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805680
Callsign:CQJF
Former name(s):
- Hispania (Until 2014 Mar)
- Alianca Andes (Until 2009 Nov 10)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2006 Oct 08)
- Cap Reigna (Until 2003 Dec 30)
- Columbus Coromandel (Until 2003 Dec 29)
- Hispania (Until 1998 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,211 tons
Summer DWT:20,976 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rt Dagr
© Pedro Amaral
Rt Dagr
© Pedro Amaral
HISPANIA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!