ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJESTIC - IMO 8614039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MAJESTICAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8614039Hits:1,070
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving at port of Split,Croatia on 13.12.2006.

Built: 1988
DWT: 6105
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Majestic
IMO:8614039
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,089 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJESTIC
© Leo Johannes
Majestic
© Frits Olinga
GREEN MAJESTIC
© Brozina Robert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Jan 03, 2007 23:00 (10 years ago)
after 28-12-2006 she is a Green Majestic
Call Sign: C6VX8
Gross tonnage: 5089
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1988
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: GREEN SHIPPING AS
Ship manager: GREEN MANAGEMENT AS 8-)
Guest on Dec 14, 2006 10:29 (10 years ago)
Nice, very nice! :lol: :lol:

What type of Pentax do you have?

Rgds,

W.J.
apachio on Dec 13, 2006 23:11 (10 years ago)
really nice photo!
position & angle-perfect.
thanks... one to my collection :-D
Frank Behrends on Dec 13, 2006 21:03 (10 years ago)
agree to Marie-Anne,Sinisa!
Great picture of this majestic ship.
Thanks for sharing

Gre von Frank
Marie-Anne on Dec 13, 2006 19:26 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic picture Sinisa! Great looking ship and very nice angle.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!