ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ORDINE - IMO 9337250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL ORDINEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9337250Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ital Ordine 13.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)

shipyard:hyundai mipo dockyards ltd.co
completion year:2006
loa:221,20m
overall beam:30,00m
max. draught:12m
max. teu:2,824
deadweight:39,241t
gross tonage:27,779
operator:evergreen
flag:liberia
max.speed:24 kn
reefer containers:400

Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Goteborg
IMO:9337250
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111948
Callsign:ZDNJ7
Former name(s):
- Ital Ordine (Until 2014 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,345 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’27.7” N, 25°46’44.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 356° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Lk Cmb
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
06:30:18 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 06:30:18 UTCLk Cmb
2018 June 29th, 21:30:21 UTCIn Hzr
2018 May 16th, 16:00:49 UTCIn Nsa
2018 May 14th, 22:00:17 UTCIn Mun
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:58 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 25th, 18:00:31 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 9th, 05:00:52 UTCLk Cmb
2018 April 5th, 22:30:07 UTCIn Hzr
2018 April 4th, 16:00:31 UTCIn Nsa
2018 March 5th, 06:00:50 UTCLk Cmb
More Of This Ship
Frisia Goteborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRSIA GOTEBORG
© Sydney Sinclair
Ital Ordine
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!