ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ORDINE - IMO 9337250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL ORDINEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9337250Hits:832
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ital Ordine 13.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)

shipyard:hyundai mipo dockyards ltd.co
completion year:2006
loa:221,20m
overall beam:30,00m
max. draught:12m
max. teu:2,824
deadweight:39,241t
gross tonage:27,779
operator:evergreen
flag:liberia
max.speed:24 kn
reefer containers:400

Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Goteborg
IMO:9337250
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111948
Callsign:ZDNJ7
Former name(s):
- Ital Ordine (Until 2014 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,345 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’7.5” N, 25°55’7.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 126° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
21 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 22:00:18 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 24th, 02:00:42 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Frisia Goteborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRSIA GOTEBORG
© Sydney Sinclair
Ital Ordine
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 13, 2006 19:17 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic picture Dragec! Great looking ship and very nice angle.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!