ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS - IMO 9341782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:VERITASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341782Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch-flagged coaster leaving Flushing Roads for sea.
In background old ferryharbour at Breskens visible; only used for - just entering -pedestriansferry....
2006-12-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Dependent
IMO:9341782
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246546000
Callsign:PHGP
Former name(s):
- Veritas (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,536 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Geldermalsen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’59.21” N, 10°29’56.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 214° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Slemmestad
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:30:59 UTCMalmo
2018 September 5th, 20:10:18 UTCSlite
2018 September 4th, 05:00:40 UTCSkaw
2018 September 1st, 16:30:58 UTCOslo
2018 August 30th, 13:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 06:00:43 UTCLisbon
2018 August 8th, 17:00:22 UTCSheerness
2018 August 7th, 01:00:47 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 4th, 18:30:44 UTCTilbury
2018 July 28th, 08:00:45 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
ICELAND
© 3SX
ICELAND
© 3SX
ICELAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!