ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REF VEGA - IMO 8422709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yannick GUÉRIN [View profile]Title:REF VEGAAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8422709Hits:982
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ref Vega, a general cargo ship, docked in Brest harbour to load frozen meat (chiken and pork).
This ship was build in 1984, in former German Democratic Republic. Strange enough, its IMO number 8422709 is not registered in Equasys.org. Its former name was Bereg Yunosti.
Length : 152 m , flag : Panama.
Owner : Ref Saturn Company Inc
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Vega
IMO:8422709
Former name(s):
- Bereg Yunosti (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!