ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REEST - IMO 9234410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:REESTAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234410Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 12th December 2006.
Flag: Dutch
Built: 2001 by Scheepswerf De Kaap, Meppel
Grt: 1,599
Owner: De Jonge
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Moon
IMO:9234410
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306838000
Callsign:PJDR
Former name(s):
- Reest (Until 2007 Nov 19)
- Lennard (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’58.8” N, 3°54’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 9° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Stokmarknes
Arrival:28th May 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:29 UTCBoston
2018 May 13th, 13:30:26 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 May 4th, 05:00:37 UTCSalten
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:21 UTCMoirana
2018 April 29th, 14:00:55 UTCKristansund
2018 April 25th, 08:00:45 UTCFlushrid
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 17:00:49 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 13th, 16:30:04 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 11th, 21:30:53 UTCM O I Rana
More Of This Ship
FRI MOON
© foggy
FRI MOON
© foggy
FRI MOON
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!