ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Caledonia - IMO 8518807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Nova CaledoniaAdded:Feb 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8518807Hits:821
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Dutch owned reefer vessel at Napier 1.2.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Caledonia
IMO:8518807
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341889000
Callsign:V4WD2
Former name(s):
- Melone (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nice Approach (Until 1997 Feb)
- Cygnus (Until 1992 Jun)
- Pegasus (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,544 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nova Caledonia
© Wil Weijsters
NOVA CALEDONIA
© Alec Sansen
Nova Caledonia
© Willem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!