ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 9283538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283538Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Québec Rivière St-Charles Quai 53 QC Canada 2006/12/13 Année de construction,2004 Port d'enregistrement,Emden Nom antérieur Lake Ontario,Nat. Flag : ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Vessel Type : BULK CARRIER .... Owner : LAKE ONTARIO
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Ontario
IMO:9283538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304603000
Callsign:V2CE9
Former name(s):
- Federal Manitou (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Lake Ontario (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,783 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°43’21.5” N, 85°59’52.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 240° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 15:00:33 UTCHamilton
2018 June 29th, 15:00:04 UTCSorel
2018 June 28th, 15:00:33 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2018 May 28th, 13:00:23 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 16th, 15:00:45 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgiess
2018 May 16th, 13:00:46 UTCAlgiep
2018 May 16th, 13:00:44 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:41 UTCAlgiepdelgada
More Of This Ship
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
Lake Ontario
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 13, 2006 17:44 (11 years ago)
Fantatsic picture! Great looking ship.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!