ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Olive - IMO 9196424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Asian OliveAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196424Hits:937
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sailing Napier 6.2.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Adonis
IMO:9196424
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357676000
Callsign:3FQG9
Former name(s):
- Asian Olive (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,753 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°26’21.6” N, 134°46’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 196° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Dvo
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 22:00:45 UTCPh Dvo
2018 April 16th, 04:30:44 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 14th, 22:00:48 UTCJp Hkt
2018 April 8th, 06:00:45 UTCPh Dvo
2018 April 2nd, 05:30:40 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 24th, 12:00:43 UTCPh Dvo
2018 March 19th, 04:00:44 UTC>jp Ukb Pi-d>kan As
2018 March 18th, 06:00:46 UTC>jp Hkt K-6
2018 March 11th, 06:00:39 UTC>ph Dvo P-2
2018 February 18th, 06:30:27 UTC>jp Hkt K-6
More Of This Ship
ASIAN ADONIS
© on-strike
ASIAN ADONIS
© gwrdave
Asian Adonis
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!