ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXAS - IMO 8204963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:TEXASAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:November 01, 2006IMO:8204963Hits:677
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Texas.
Built.1984.Hyundai.H.I.Ulsan.South Korea.(249)
Rebuilt.2003.
LR.
GT.66636.NT.26072.Mdwt.44080.
Loa.262m.BR.32.26m.DR.11.72m.
36600Bhp.B&W 8L90GB.
Speed.22kn.
B.71400m3.DK.32167m2.Max load.10t.
Lanem.5034.Cars.1200.
Ramp stern.1/w/h.46/12.5/6.7.SWL.420t.
Callsign.LMWR3.
Port of reg.Tønsberg.Flag.Norway(NIS)
Ex.Barber Texas.1989.
At Cristobal anchorage 1 Nov.2006.

Moved to the Vehicle Carriers category. Ship has been classified as a Vehicle Carrier since 2003. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas
IMO:8204963
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257594000
Callsign:LMWR3
Former name(s):
- Barber Texas (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:66,635 tons
Summer DWT:44,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tonsberg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBER TEXAS
© pieter melissen
TEXAS
© prieto
Barber Texas
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 14, 2006 06:13 (10 years ago)
Hi.Ghazten.
Yes im agree that she looks much better before.Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 13, 2006 17:57 (10 years ago)
Nice shot man! She looked so much better before! But thats evelution. Have a nice holiday... Best regards ghazten sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!