ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ADRIANA - IMO 9275024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ADRIANAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275024Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sailing Napier 7.2.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beaufort
IMO:9275024
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090704
Callsign:A8DG6
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Adriana (Until 2014 Sep 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Adriana (Until 2005 Dec 27)
- Adriana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HSL Sheffield
© Hannes van Rijn
HSL Sheffield
© Gerolf Drebes
HSL SHEFFIELD
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!