ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY 2 - IMO 8858154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MARY 2Added:Feb 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8858154Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mary - 2, 2006/12/10 entering the locks at Brunsbüttel after Kiel-Canal transit. Year of build: 1990. Flag: Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary 2
IMO:8858154
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273450820
Callsign:UEPS
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda (Until 1997 Jan)
- St 1334 (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vyborg
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARY 2
© Tim Becker
MARY 2
© Marcus-S
MARY 2
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 15, 2006 12:46 (11 years ago)
Hi Peter,
thanks for your kind words.
Regards,
Michael
Peter Thede on Dec 15, 2006 07:46 (11 years ago)
looks very interesting and its a nice shot regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!