ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MELBOURNE - IMO 9316347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MELBOURNEAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316347Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Spotted arrived Melbourne harbour october 2006.
Call sign: A8IG9
Year of build:2006
Gross Tonnage:32060
Registred owner:WESTERTAL SHIPPING
Ship manager:RENDSBURG SCHIFFAHRTSKONTOR
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hannah
IMO:9316347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351400000
Callsign:3FCK6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Melbourne (Until 2008 Aug)
- Westertal Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,060 tons
Summer DWT:38,700 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’9.6” N, 23°49’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:51 UTCPort Said
2018 August 24th, 21:00:58 UTCNaples
2018 August 21st, 20:30:29 UTCGenoa
2018 August 21st, 20:30:25 UTCLa Spezia
2018 August 15th, 17:30:56 UTCGrpir
2018 July 17th, 20:00:55 UTCTrtek
2018 July 13th, 06:00:44 UTCRunvs
2018 June 30th, 15:00:49 UTCTrali
2018 June 30th, 04:00:09 UTCGrpir
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC HANNAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC HANNAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC HANNAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!