ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BITLAND - IMO 9133599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BITLANDAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9133599Hits:511
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Bitumen Tanker BITLAND passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 26.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel – Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9133599 | Call Sign: SIVX | Class: BV | Flag: Sweden/Skärhamn | ex TASCO 2(-1997), ex TASCO II (-1995) |
GT 4.025 | NT 1.207 | dwt 4.450 | Liquid Cargo 4.277 m³ |
Loa 105,00 m | Lpp 99,00 m | Br. 15,84 m | Draught 5,77 m | Depth 8,00 m |
Engine: MAN B&W Diesel – 4.184 HP – 3.080 kW | 14 kts |
built by BV Scheepswerfen en Machinefabriek De Biesbosch-Dordrecht BV, Dordrecht – Yard-No. 867 - Completion 30.10.1995 |
Owner + Manager: Tarbit Shipping AB, Skärhamn/Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Bitland
IMO:9133599
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244700000
Callsign:PBHJ
Former name(s):
- Tasco 2 (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,025 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’48.43” N, 11°56’36.65” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (242°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Bitland
© foggy
Bitland
© Joseph Collinson
BITLAND
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!