ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vegas - IMO 8871716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VegasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871716Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Siera Leone flag coaster Vegas, bt. 1965, gt. 2406, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Vega, Ukraine flag, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vegas
IMO:8871716
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2006 Mar)
- Volgo Balt 15 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,256 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!