ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Dec 22, 2020
Captured:September 01, 2000IMO:9064126Hits:265
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Darling Harbour, Sydney Australia in September 2000 during Sydney Olympic Games. Enhanced replacement of a previous post. 35mm negative scan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°37’14.34” N, 65°48’29.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Salt Island
Arrival:21st Jan 2022
11:30:50 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 15th, 10:00:36 UTCSt. Georges Bermuda
2018 September 10th, 07:00:05 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 9th, 06:00:17 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 30th, 07:00:08 UTCCadiz
2018 August 28th, 06:30:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 25th, 05:00:56 UTCLe Verdon
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCZeebruge
2018 August 20th, 06:15:48 UTCAmsterdam Via Ijm
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© jotabe
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Robbie Cox
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!