ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANABO - IMO 8913710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josef B. [View profile]Title:PANABOAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913710Hits:2,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PANABO
Ex-Name(s) CFS PANABO, TECMARINE SPRINT, EUROPE FEEDER, SEA RACER, EUROPE FEEDER
GL-Register-No. 32892
IMO-No. 8913710
Call Sign V2AE8
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry St. John's

Manager Jan Winter und Dieter Winter

Sold from Haaren Partner in 2004 to Reederei Winter
Vessel Identification
Name:Bittar Express
IMO:8913710
Former name(s):
- Kalebah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Bringer Amazon (Until 2010 Feb)
- Panabo (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cfs Panabo (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tecmarine Spirit (Until 2002 Oct)
- Europe Feeder (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Racer (Until 1999 Dec)
- Europe Feeder (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,999 tons
Summer DWT:6,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALEBAH
© Wil Weijsters
PANABO
© Cees Bustraan
PANABO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
silvermine on Mar 05, 2010 15:29 (8 years ago)
sold feb 2010 - now "Kalebah" new Owners unknown.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!