ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirocco - IMO 7613002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:SiroccoAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7613002Hits:876
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
11/12/2006, in Las Palmas.
Salvage tug.
IMO 7613002 / Call sign: 3FLH
54,97 m.
978 GT.
Built in 1976 by Matsuura Tekko Zosen K.K,
Higashino, Japan.
Flag: Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Izmir Bull
IMO:7613002
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518537000
Callsign:E5U2487
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZMIR BULL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RED EAGLE
© Cees Bustraan
RED EAGLE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Dec 20, 2006 21:47 (11 years ago)
sisterships: SANTANIA, SHAMAL, SIMOON, SOLANO, SUHAILI, SUMATRAS
Registered: IMO 7613002 (ABS 7613004) /MMSI:353481000 /(PAN)ON 6856-PEXT /(PAN)ON 7760-77A
846,77 GRT, 133 NRT
Loa:54,97m(50,07), B:11,18m(11,16), D:4,776m(5,19) - salv.
Machinery: 2 fpp +nozzle, 1 bowthr.600bhp, 2x diesel 4tew V16cyl Fuji Seisakusho (nr.175014 +175015) type 16V27.5X-G, 9020hp-6032kW total @750rpm
Speed: 14,5kn
BP: 110t

SIROCCO
1975 -xx/07: Launched by "Matsuuro Tekko Zosen KK" at Higashino (JPN) (YN 257) (keel laid 18/03/1976)
1976 -01/08: Delivered to "Internatioanl Transport Sirocco Inc", mng "ITC Management BV" at Haarlem (NLD)(PAN flag, regd Panama, ON 6856-PEXT, c/s HP3828)
198x: (PAN flag, regd Panama, ON 7760-77A, c/s 3FLH)
199x: (PAN flag, regd Panama, ON 7760-77C, c/s 3FLH, 978 GRT, 293 NRT)
200x: Mng "ITC Ships Holding BV" at Heemstede (NLD)
200x: (PAN flag, regd Panama, ON 7760-77D, c/s 3FLH) (Capt Leen Van Dyk)
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!