ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALOJA - IMO 9302463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MALOJAAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9302463Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Croatian-flag bulker MALOJA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Privlaka
IMO:9302463
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238223000
Callsign:9AA4485
Former name(s):
- Maloja (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,112 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zadar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’25.42” N, 11°24’56.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 272° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfal
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 03:00:24 UTCGbfal
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:20 UTCNldzl
2018 June 24th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Til Tilbury
2018 May 25th, 09:00:24 UTCEsceu = Ceuta
2018 May 25th, 09:00:24 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:23 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu Isra
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu = Ceuta
More Of This Ship
Privlaka
© Frits Olinga
Privlaka
© Frits Olinga
Privlaka
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 02:33 (11 years ago)
Still under this name, but I think that it will not last, as vessel is now Croatian owned, and change of name did not take place for commercial reasons.

Regards - M. Kronja
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 15, 2006 00:55 (11 years ago)
Magnificent series pictures of this great looking bulker with the name of a small place in the mountains of south Switzerland.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!