ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBOELF - IMO 9011935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SIBOELFAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9011935Hits:747
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Siboelf. IMO No. 9011935. Built 1993. Last shot by Grimon. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilda
IMO:9011935
Former name(s):
- Siboelf (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,189 tons
Summer DWT:74,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Matilda
© foggy
Siboelf
© Paul Schneider
Matilda
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 21:33 (11 years ago)
Nice shot again Tom, I also like how you give props to those before you
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!