ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITAKATHRINE - IMO 8420608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SITAKATHRINEAdded:Jul 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8420608Hits:875
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sitakathrine. IMO No. 8420608. Built in 1986. Last shot by Dave Medgett in Indian Ocean. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Antarctic
IMO:8420608
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572536000
Callsign:T2XH2
Former name(s):
- Sitakathrine (Until 2008 Apr)
- Burwain Atlantic (Until 1996 Jan)
- Nordflex (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,733 tons
Summer DWT:83,920 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDFLEX
© raether
NORDFLEX
© raether
Theresa Antarctic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 21:34 (11 years ago)
Once again Great shot, and once agian you reguard the previous photographer. Interesting how this shipped traveled all the way over from the Indian Ocean to NYC, i always find those trips neat
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!