ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Lavender - IMO 9196369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Asian LavenderAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196369Hits:694
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Napier 11.2.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Lily
IMO:9196369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357094000
Callsign:3FZG8
Former name(s):
- Asian Lavender (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°10’40.2” N, 139°16’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 200° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Dvo
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
22 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 12:00:07 UTCPh Dvo
2018 January 31st, 11:00:48 UTCJp Yok Daikoku-t2
2018 January 31st, 11:00:35 UTCJp Yok Y-1
2018 January 28th, 18:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 January 27th, 07:00:02 UTCJp Ukb Pi-d
2017 December 25th, 22:00:53 UTCPh Dvo
2017 December 20th, 12:00:39 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 20th, 11:00:41 UTCJp Yok Daikoku T8
2017 December 18th, 18:00:46 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 17th, 14:30:43 UTCJp Hkt
More Of This Ship
ASIAN LILY
© Tobias S. Holland
ASIAN LILY
© Wayne ACourt
ASIAN LILY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!