ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197791Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
12.12.06 Papenburg. Flag Netherlands/Delfzijl. Built 2000/Daewoo Mangalia. Ex Scharhörn. GT 2301 tdw 3171 TEU 132 L 82,5 B 12,4 D 5,3 ME Mak 6 M 25 1800kw/750rpm 11ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’45.49” N, 3°41’27.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCRouen
2018 September 9th, 23:00:52 UTCShoreham
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCLidkoping
2018 August 27th, 10:00:03 UTCHull
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:24 UTCKristinehamn
2018 August 19th, 10:00:50 UTCOostende
2018 August 15th, 21:00:55 UTCVanersborg
2018 August 14th, 23:00:22 UTCLidkopping
2018 August 9th, 09:00:42 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 5th, 08:00:51 UTCKarlstad
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© jens smit
SKAGERN
© J Hagelback
SKAGERN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!