ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMGU - IMO 9113226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:AMGUAdded:Dec 26, 2020
Captured:October 28, 2020IMO:9113226Hits:111
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Vanino.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amgu
IMO:9113226
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312779000
Callsign:V3NS9
Former name(s):
- Barbara (Until 2014 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2006 Feb)
- Euro Phoenix (Until 2004 Feb)
- Princess I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Princess (Until 2002 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Celtic Princess (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°38’44.42” N, 122°14’48.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 15° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Zhapu Ch
Arrival:23rd Jan 2022
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Amgu
© Vladimir Knyaz
Amgu
© Vladimir Knyaz
BARBARA
© Hans.Esveldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!