ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR JACOB - IMO 9146118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SIR JACOBAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146118Hits:934
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Manila
IMO: 9146118
Call sign: DYNN
Ex-names: Bay Sisters; Bay Sister
Pos-names: Refioglu
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Built by: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd., Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1997
DWT: 10.106 tons
Photo location: port of Rio de Janeiro, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 01/12/2006
Observations:

Photo by friend Edson Lucas 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Canakkale
IMO:9146118
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002564
Callsign:TCTC5
Former name(s):
- Refioglu (Until 2015 Mar)
- Sir Jacob (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bay Sister (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bay Sisters (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,000 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’11.94” N, 15°19’39.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 199° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:39 UTCLas Palmas Via Kiel
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 16:00:59 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 11th, 21:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 July 29th, 10:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 July 29th, 10:00:47 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 12th, 06:30:15 UTCSete
2018 July 6th, 19:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 21st, 10:00:22 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© LUC BARRY
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© LUC BARRY
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2008 23:23 (10 years ago)
thanks you
Christian Plagué on Nov 13, 2007 18:49 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Rogerio.

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!