ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thorco Isabella - IMO 9469780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Thorco IsabellaAdded:Dec 27, 2020
Captured:November 15, 2019IMO:9469780Hits:86
Location:Jiangyin, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thorco Isabella at Jiangyin, China
15 November 2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Isabella
IMO:9469780
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005481
Callsign:V7DX5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Texas (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,816 tons
Summer DWT:19,638 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°25’26.64” N, 15°26’33.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 243° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Seume->notos
Arrival:21st Aug 2020
02:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 08:00:21 UTCSingapore
2018 April 29th, 01:00:09 UTCJpkob>>krkan
2018 April 25th, 15:30:49 UTCKobe
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:00 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 April 20th, 00:00:18 UTCKimitsu
2018 April 16th, 00:00:44 UTCYawata
2018 April 16th, 00:00:35 UTCYawata
2018 March 29th, 06:45:14 UTCHesaki
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:28 UTCJp Sag
2018 March 15th, 01:00:57 UTCCn Bhy
More Of This Ship
THORCO ISABELLA
© Hans.Esveldt
Thorco Isabella
© foggy
Thorco Isabella
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!