ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN PATHFINDER - IMO 8918253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TASMAN PATHFINDERAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918253Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing Napier 23.2.04

Panamanian flag multi-purpose carrier Tasman Pathfinder Sailing Napier 23.2.04

2.3 replaced with better shot of vessel sailing Napier 21.2.08 and IMO
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Yang
IMO:8918253
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354103000
Callsign:H9UH
Former name(s):
- Tasman Pathfinder (Until 2012 Jan)
- La Esperanza (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,331 tons
Summer DWT:22,551 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHENG YANG
© Viktor
ZHENG YANG
© Viktor
TASMAN PATHFINDER
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!