ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARNS - IMO 9331347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:HARNSAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:December 13, 2006IMO:9331347Hits:1,044
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harns 2006 On dec. 13 before being baptised in Harlingen. Harns is the frisian word for Harlingen.
The casco was build in Croatia and the ship was completed at the shipyard of Peters in Kampen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Pioneer
IMO:9331347
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060914
Callsign:2ALZ7
Former name(s):
- Harns (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’1.87” N, 16°44’28.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Lvsal
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:33 UTCKings Lynn
2018 September 7th, 23:54:56 UTCRochester
2018 September 6th, 22:00:16 UTCChatham
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:30 UTCVarberg
2018 September 1st, 04:00:59 UTCRochester
2018 August 29th, 10:00:51 UTCVarberg
2018 August 17th, 03:00:55 UTCChatham
2018 August 12th, 22:30:01 UTCVarberg
2018 August 10th, 23:30:32 UTCRochester
2018 August 6th, 10:00:13 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
SCOT PIONEER
© Malte Classens
SCOT PIONEER
© Malte Classens
SCOT PIONEER
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Dec 15, 2006 04:39 (12 years ago)
Rather unusual stern on her.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!