ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V MSC REBECCA, leaving Santos 08.10.06

Ex-Name(s) GRAND CONCORD
IMO: 9139505
Call Sign HONW
Flag Panama
Port of Registry Panama
Manager MSC Ship Management (Hong Kong) Ltd., Hong Kong, China

Length overall 242.83 m
Registered Length 227.37 m
Registered Breadth 32.20 m
Moulded Depth 16.35 m
Draught 12.110 m
Gross Tonnage 37.579 mt
Net Tonnage 21.891 mt
Deadweight 42.954 mt

Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Koje-gun, South Korea, hull nr.1195
Keellaying 1997-02-21
Launching 1997-04-20
Completion 1997-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’58.75” N, 104°15’54.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Au Fre
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:09 UTCId Tpp
2018 September 6th, 07:00:30 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 28th, 07:00:50 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 25th, 09:30:28 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 21st, 07:00:12 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 19th, 09:30:49 UTCKobe
2018 August 18th, 09:30:20 UTCJp Osk H
2018 August 14th, 07:00:12 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 12th, 09:30:05 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 11th, 09:30:04 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
MSC Rebecca
© simonwp
MSC REBECCA
© GERALDINE
MSC REBECCA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!