ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMNY - IMO 9004499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:ROMNYAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:9004499Hits:519
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Place: Amsterdam
Date: 03-12-2006
Built; 1992
DWT: 9.575
Flag: Malta
Former: Capitaine Kermadex '01, Socol-4 '97
Fong Soon '96, Tiger Star '95, Socol-4 '95
Vessel Identification
Name:Granat
IMO:9004499
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209368000
Callsign:5BFD3
Former name(s):
- Socol 4 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2005 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2004 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2002 Jan)
- Capitaine Kermadec (Until 2001 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1997 Nov)
- Fong Soon (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tiger Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’48.38” N, 37°55’35.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 224° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 04:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 26th, 06:00:33 UTCRavenna
2018 April 29th, 16:00:46 UTCBinzert
2017 August 29th, 15:00:11 UTCOcs Singapore
2017 August 29th, 15:00:07 UTCOcs Singapore
More Of This Ship
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!