ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM SANTOS - IMO 9217565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:YM SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217565Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S YM Santos, B 170 class vessel, leaving Santos on 08.11.06

Ex-Name(s) MOL AMERICAS, AMANDA, LIBRA LIVORNO, LIBRA SAO BENTO
IMO: 9217565
Call Sign V2EX
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry St. John's
Peter Döhle Schiffsbeteiligungs-KG (GmbH & Co.), Hamburg, Germany

Length overall 183.98 m
Registered Length 172.36 m
Registered Breadth 25.30 m
Moulded Depth 13.50 m
Draught 9.889 m
Gross Tonnage 16.803 mt
Net Tonnage 8.648 mt
Deadweight: 22.967 mt

Shipbuilder Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Szczecin, Poland, hull nr. B170-I/25
Keellaying 2000-07-25
Launching 2000-09-16
Completion 2000-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9217565
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229238000
Callsign:9HA3164
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lotus (Until 2012 Jun 07)
- Amanda (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Ym Santos (Until 2008 May 07)
- Mol Americas (Until 2006 Jun 22)
- Amanda (Until 2004 Jun)
- Libra Livorno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Libra Sao Bento (Until 2000 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’40.13” S, 18°19’9.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:58 UTCCapetown
2018 June 8th, 16:00:52 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 May 19th, 04:00:27 UTCLuanda
2017 November 16th, 07:00:55 UTCCape Town
2017 September 23rd, 13:00:19 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 September 16th, 08:00:46 UTCCape Town
2017 August 20th, 00:00:42 UTCShifting Berth
2017 August 16th, 12:00:08 UTCBremenhaven
2017 August 14th, 19:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 14th, 19:00:10 UTCBremenhaven
More Of This Ship
Amanda D
© Miguel Muñiz Feito
AMANDA D
© Arjan Elmendorp
AMANDA D
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!