ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joy Express - IMO 9378254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Joy ExpressAdded:Dec 28, 2020
Captured:December 19, 2020IMO:9378254Hits:66
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Joy Express 19.12.2020 Rijeka, Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:9378254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304902000
Callsign:V2BR3
Former name(s):
- Fcc Glory (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’1.05” N, 14°1’17.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 61° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Apapa
Arrival:13th Mar 2021
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:00:44 UTCJp Tmk
2018 September 3rd, 22:23:40 UTCCn Yantai
2018 July 21st, 06:00:47 UTCKr Kuv Off
2018 July 12th, 12:30:34 UTCJp Kws
2018 May 13th, 06:00:55 UTCJp Rmi
2018 May 6th, 12:30:40 UTCJp Hkd
2018 March 24th, 06:30:56 UTCKr Kuv
2018 March 15th, 09:30:41 UTCJp Knm Yk
2018 March 15th, 09:30:06 UTCTw Txg
2018 March 13th, 01:30:37 UTCJp Futajima
More Of This Ship
Joy Express
© Dragec
Glory
© Wil Weijsters
UNITRADER
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!