ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW MAERSK - IMO 9193240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:GLASGOW MAERSKAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193240Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 2004

Call Sign: MZGK7 Gross tonnage: 50698
Year of build: 1999
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kentucky
IMO:9193240
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303417000
Callsign:WKPY
Former name(s):
- Glasgow Maersk (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’3.29” N, 3°37’33.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 328° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
02:45:57 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 6th, 19:30:53 UTCNfk
2018 September 1st, 06:00:43 UTCHou
2018 August 27th, 08:00:13 UTCChs
2018 August 25th, 13:00:59 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 15th, 09:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 23:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 01:30:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 28th, 07:00:09 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK KENTUCKY & MADRID MAERSK
© Marcus-S
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!