ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIA - IMO 8614194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:DORIAAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8614194Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Napier 3.3.04. under CMA CGM charter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontier
IMO:8614194
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091179
Callsign:A8KI2
Former name(s):
- Doria (Until 2007 Nov)
- Anl Pioneer (Until 2004 Feb 16)
- Msc Kiwi (Until 2002 Jan 29)
- Everett Express (Until 2001 Mar)
- Doria (Until 2000 Jul)
- Everette Express (Until 2000 Jun 20)
- Doria (Until 2000 Jun 15)
- Hornstar (Until 1999 Mar 15)
- Doria (Until 1999 Feb 12)
- Oocl Admiral (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Doria (Until 1997 Jun)
- Sea Land Mexico (Until 1994 Oct 07)
- Doria (Until 1994 Mar 29)
- Contship Asia (Until 1991 Nov 27)
- Ocean Asia (Until 1988 Nov 17)
- Doria (Until 1988 Jul 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,811 tons
Summer DWT:13,464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’13.74” S, 18°25’57.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Zaplz>zacpt
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 16:00:09 UTCZaplz>zacpt
2017 January 31st, 12:00:07 UTCZacpt>zadur
2017 January 24th, 08:00:02 UTCNawvb>zacpt
2016 December 30th, 04:00:10 UTCZacpt>nalud
2016 December 27th, 12:00:45 UTCZadur>zacpt
2016 November 26th, 07:00:56 UTCNawvb>zacpt
2016 November 26th, 07:00:54 UTCNawvb>zacpt
2016 November 20th, 04:00:56 UTCZacpt>nawvb
2016 November 16th, 13:00:30 UTCZadur>zacpt
2016 November 6th, 16:00:11 UTCMzbew>zadur
More Of This Ship
Frontier
© foggy
Frontier
© foggy
DORIA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!