ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIR - IMO 8869397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MIRAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8869397Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mir
Built-1989 Grt-1719
Owner-EUROPEX PORTFOLIO LTD VIRGIN ISLANDS
Imo-8869397 Flag-St Vincent and Grenadines Call-J8B3078
Arriving Amsterdam Dec 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pur Navolok
IMO:8869397
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273314480
Callsign:UBNE8
Former name(s):
- Mir (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mark 1 (Until 2004 Jun)
- Anna (Until 2004 Jan)
- St 1330 (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,866 tons
Summer DWT:2,769 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°33’14.19” N, 43°32’26.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 344° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Gorodets
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCRostov
2018 July 31st, 20:00:26 UTCGorodets
2018 July 21st, 12:00:06 UTCRostov
2018 July 17th, 18:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:46 UTCRostov
2018 April 10th, 22:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 6th, 22:00:40 UTCRostov
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 26th, 16:00:16 UTCRostov
2018 March 13th, 20:00:53 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Anna
© Frits Olinga
ANNA
© simonwp
PUR NAVOLOK
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!