ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS PORTUGAL - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:HMS PORTUGALAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20061214.HMS PORTUGAL.IMO=9121869.Call Sign=V2NA6.DWT=3735.DOB=1992/11.Flag=Antigua & Barbuda.Entering Figueira.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°10’29.66” N, 74°39’21.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Baranquilla
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
08:15:55 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 08:15:55 UTCBaranquilla
2018 June 21st, 10:00:26 UTCMiami
2018 June 17th, 12:00:40 UTCGeorge Town
2018 April 25th, 10:00:01 UTCPalm Beach
2018 April 15th, 12:00:52 UTCGeorge Town
2018 April 4th, 18:00:23 UTCPalm Beach
2018 March 31st, 08:00:26 UTCSt Johns
2018 March 24th, 08:00:54 UTCPalm Beach
2018 March 11th, 08:00:15 UTCGeorge Town
2018 February 28th, 07:00:23 UTCPalm Beach
More Of This Ship
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
KATHARINA B
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 15, 2006 07:05 (11 years ago)
nice picture and nice wavesurfing
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!