ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN - IMO 9014717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:HELENAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014717Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20061214.HELEN.IMO=9014717.Call Sign=C4GB2.DWT=3735.DOB=1992/11.Flag=Cyprus.Entering Figueira.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bremen
IMO:9014717
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249076000
Callsign:9HJV9
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pandora (Until 1999 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’30.55” N, 2°32’34.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 14th, 18:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 18:00:35 UTCNewport
2018 August 4th, 18:00:10 UTCKinsale
2018 July 30th, 17:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 24th, 18:00:28 UTCFollafoss
2018 July 17th, 01:30:39 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 July 9th, 22:00:52 UTCGdynia
2018 July 5th, 12:30:39 UTCKotka
2018 July 5th, 11:00:58 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREMEN
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BREMEN
© Marc Piché
WILSON BREMEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!