ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI PARIGI - IMO 9225328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CIELO DI PARIGIAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9225328Hits:598
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 10-12-2005
Built:2001 Lenght:176,17 DWT:36032
Vessel Identification
Name:Aston I
IMO:9225328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370045000
Callsign:3ETM2
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Parigi (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,000 tons
Summer DWT:36,032 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’45.39” N, 24°7’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 215° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:30 UTCValencia
2018 September 7th, 02:00:28 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 September 4th, 21:00:46 UTCPrira De Vitoria
2018 August 30th, 23:00:48 UTCLeixios
2018 August 28th, 08:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 August 24th, 02:30:45 UTCFreeport
2018 August 20th, 04:30:50 UTCHouston
2018 August 14th, 12:00:46 UTCGeismar
2018 August 12th, 20:00:49 UTCNeworleans
2018 August 11th, 12:00:32 UTCOpl Malta
More Of This Ship
ASTON 1
© carlo martinelli
ASTON 1
© carlo martinelli
ASTON 1
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!